Result of Draw of Lots For Class-I Admission (Session:2017-18)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under RTE)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under RTE)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Differently Abled Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Differently Abled Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under SC/ST Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under SC/ST Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Single Girl Child Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Single Girl Child Category)

Waiting - List of Candidates ( Under Single Girl Child Category)

Waiting - List of Candidates ( Under Single Girl Child Category)


List-II

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18) (Date of Display:17-04-2017, Last Date of Admission: 21-04-2017)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under RTE)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under RTE)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under SC/ST Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Single Girl Child (SGC) Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)


List-III

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18) (Date of Display:22-04-2017, Last Date of Admission: 28-04-2017)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under SC/ST Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under RTE)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)


List-IV

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18) (Date of Display:29-04-2017, Last Date of Admission: 04-05-2017)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)


List-V

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18) (Date of Display:06-05-2017, Last Date of Admission: 11-05-2017)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under RTE)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under RTE)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Single Girl Child (SGC) Category)


List-VI

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18) (Date of Display:27-06-2017, Last Date of Admission: 30-06-2017)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under RTE)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Single Girl Child (SGC) Category)


List-VII

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Single Girl Child (SGC) Category)


List-VIII

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Single Girl Child (SGC) Category)


List-IX

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under SC Category)


List-X

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under SC Category)


List-XI

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under SC Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under SC Category)


List-XII

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Single Girl Child (SGC))


List-XIII

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission in Class-I (From Waiting List) (Session:2017-18)

First Shift Second Shift

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under Single Girl Child (SGC))

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under SC Category)

List of Candidates Provisionally Selected ( Under General Category)


Instructions for Parents & List of Documents Required at the time of Admission

Schedule for Admission (Class-I)

Format of Affidavit for All Candidates

Format of Affidavit for Single Girl Child Category Candidates

Admission Timing: For I- Shift 08:00 AM TO 10:00 AM & For II- Shift 11:30 AM TO 01:30 PM